Sabtu, 03 Desember 2011

PROFIL 2 PM

2PM adalah boy band asal Korea Selatan yang berada di bawah manajemen artis JYP Entertainment. Pada awalnya grup ini terdiri dari 7 orang member, namun sekarang hanya terdiri dari 6 orang member. Salah satu mantan membernya yaitu Jaebom mengumumkan dirinya keluar dari 2PM pada September 2009. Sekarang 2PM terdiri dari 6 orang member yaitu Taecyeon, Junsu, Chansung, Nickhun, Wooyoung dan Junho. Bersama-sama 2AM, 2PM merupakan salah satu dari dua subgroup yang dibentuk dari boy band one day.
Grup ini pertama kali melakukan debutnya pada 4 september 2008 dengan lagu “10jeom Manjeome 10Jeom” yang menonjolkan gaya tari akrobatik dan b-boy. Anggota 2PM merupakan hasil audisi yang dilakukan JYPE, dan menerima pelatihan keras dari JYPE, Hari-hari pelatihan keras yang diterima mereka dijadikan acara dokumenter pelatihan bintang baru Hot Blood Men yang ditayangkan Mnet. Anggota waktu itu berjumlah 13 orang. Pilihan pemirsa nantinya membuat 3 anggota dikeluarkan. Mereka kemudian dibagi menjadi 2AM yang menonjolkan kemampuan vocal dan 2PM yang menonjolkan kemampuan tari dan B-Boy akrobatik.

1. JUNSU

Name : Kim Junsu
Nickname : Jun.K, Panda
Date of birth : 15th January 1988

Role in 2PM : Lead Vocalist

Height :180cm

Weight : 66kg

Blood Type : A

Religion : Buddhist
Languages : Korean, English (in order of fluency)
School : DongA School For The Arts
Hobbies : Composing, Fashion, Collecting accessories and shoes
Specialties : Singing, Writing (themes)
Ideal Woman: A girl who looks pretty when she smiles
Fav Food : Sourpatch, Sushi
Twitter : @Jun2daKAY


2. NICKHUN

Name : Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul
Nickname : Khunnie Boy, Khunnio Boo, Khun-ddaeng, Thai Prince
Date of birth : 24th June 1988
Role in 2PM : Sub Vocal, Dancer
Height : 180cm

Weight : 64kg
Blood Type : O
Religion : Buddhist

anguages : English, Thai, Korean, Japanese, Chinese (in order of fluency)
School : none at the moment
Hobbies : Playing the piano, Exercising, Listening music, Watching movies

Specialties : Playing the piano, Acrobatics
Ideal Woman : A nice, cute, and good girl

Fav Food : There isn’t a food that he doesn’t like
Twitter : @Khunnie0624

3. TAECYEON

Name : Ok Taecyeon
Nickname : Okcat, Jeemseung (beast), Choco Taec, Rich Teeth, OkDaeri

Date of birth : 27th December 1988

Role in 2PM : Rapper, Dancer
Height : 185cm
Weight : 76kg

Blood Type : AB

Religion : Christian
Languages : English & Korean, Japanese, Chinese, Spanish School : Dankook University
Hobbies : Music appreciation, Wakeboarding, Skiing
Specialties : Cooking
Ideal Woman : A girl who does her own stuff well

Fav Food : All the food
Twitter : @taeccool




4. WOOYOUNG

Name : Jang Wooyoung
Nickname : Boo-ung-ee (Owl), AngAng
Date of birth : 30th April 1989
Role in 2PM : Sub Vocal, Dancer
Height : 178cm
Weight : 65kg

Blood Type : B

Religion : Buddhist

Languages : Korean, English (in order of fluency) School : Howon University
Hobbies : Music appreciation, Websurfing

Specialties : Dance

Ideal Woman : A girl that comes into his heart immediately Fav Food : All the food
Twitter : @0430yes





5. JUNHO

Name : Lee Junho Role in 2PM : Main Vocal, Dancer Nickname : Hwang-jae (Emperor)
Date of birth : 25th January 1990
Height : 177cm
Weight : 67kg
Blood Type : A Religion : Christian
Languages : Korean, English (in order of fluency)
School : Howon University

Hobbies : Music appreciation, Watching dance videos, Studying composing, Reading, Looking at fashion styles, Surfing the net
Specialties : Dance, Beatbox, Singing
Ideal Woman : A girl who will take care of her kids well Fav Food : All the food
Twitter :
@dlwnsghek







6. CHANSUNG

Name : Hwang Chansung
Nickname : Perry, Pwang-ga (Cold?), Hwang General, Old Maknae
Date of birth : 11th febuary 1990
Role in 2PM :Rapper, Sub Vocal, Dancer
Height : 184cm
Weight : 75kg

Blood Type : B

Religion : Buddhist
Languages : Korean, Minimal English (in order of fluency) School : Howon University Hobbies : Music appreciation, Exercising, Gaming Specialties : Taekwondo, Gumdo
Ideal Woman : A girl who’s eyes are nice (like nice personality) Fav Food : All the food
Twitter : @2PMagreement211



sumber :
http://www.soompi.com
http://asiakpopnews.wordpress.com
http://real2pmindonesia.wordpress.com
http://firyalyaa.wordpress.com
http://wwwkorean-lovers.blogspot.com
http://everything2pm.blogspot.com